214
1307747

Martin Bogren

(Sverige, Född 1967)
Utropspris
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 490 - 4 360 EUR
3 650 - 4 560 USD
Klubbat pris
30 000 SEK

Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Specialist fotografi och samtida konst
+46 (0)702 63 70 57
Martin Bogren
(Sverige, Född 1967)

"Sleepers", 2012

Svit om 10 st fotografier. Signerade Martin Bogren a tergo. Upplaga AP 1. Total upplaga 15 + 2 AP. Signerat certifikat medföljer. Silvergelatinfotografi, bildyta 27,5 x 20 cm per del. Inklusive ram 43 x 35 cm per del.

Proveniens

Inköpt direkt från fotografen av nuvarande ägare.
Tom Böttiger Collection, Stockholm.

'These photographs were made a Sunday morning in August 2012. I had spent three summers with youngsters in rural areas in the south of Sweden. The book Tractor Boys was more or less finalised, but I wanted to return one last time to say a proper farewell - both to the boys and to the project. This was after a get-together in the middle of nowhere. I left at midnight to leave the kids alone with their goings-on, but I came back after dawn and made these photos with the boys sleeping in their tractor cars." (Martin Bogren)