856
1355747

Täcke/draperi, siden. Sen Qingdynasti, omkring 1900.

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
764 - 955 EUR
868 - 1 090 USD
Klubbat pris
34 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Korallrött siden med intrikat mönster, fodrat med rött siden. Mått 146x226 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Emil Hultmark (1872-1943). Emil Hultmark was one of the co-founders of the ‘Kinaklubben’ (China Club) in Stockholm in the 1920's with Carl Kempe (1884-1967) and the Crown Prince Gustav Adolf. He is a well known collector and his beautiful home and summer house is well documented in the magazine 'Svenska Hem i ord och bild' in the 1930's, which provide us with a fascinating window into this golden age of European collecting.