914
1341558

Fohund/snölejon, kallförgylld och lackerad kopparlegering. Tibetokinesisk/Mongoliet, 1700-tal.

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 060 - 1 320 EUR
1 110 - 1 380 USD
Klubbat pris
42 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Stående buddistiskt lejon på lotustron. Höjd 30 cm. Längd 36 cm.

Slitage.

Might be a lion throne to a Manjushri or such. See for example one sold at Bonhams, San Fransisco, 27 Jun 2017, Lot 8007. A gilt copper alloy figure of Manjushri riding on a lion. Qing dynasty, 18th Centry.