1023
1441338

Rullmålning, signerad Wen Zhengming (1470-1559),

Utropspris
35 000 - 40 000 SEK
3 110 - 3 550 EUR
3 240 - 3 700 USD
Klubbat pris

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

men senare. Färg och tusch på siden lagd på pannå. Med två sigill i rött. Kalligrafi. Sholaou med sin hjort och en tjänare vandrar genom ett landskap med dimhöljda berg. Mått 70x156 cm.

Slitage, rispor.

Wen Zhengming (1470–1559) was a leading Ming Dynasty painter, calligrapher, and scholar. Wen Zhengming is regarded as one of the “Four Masters of Ming” (明四家), which also include Shen Zhou (沈周), Tang Yin (唐寅), and Qiu Ying (仇英). The longest living of the four and attracting many students, Wen Zhengming had sons who followed his footsteps and many disciples as well. Consequently, he had a great impact on painting and calligraphy of the middle and late Ming dynasty and became known along with Shen Zhou as a leader of the Wu School.