1031
1412569

Reliefer, ett par, sten och siden. Qingdynastin (1644-1912).

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
710 - 887 EUR
741 - 926 USD
Klubbat pris
6 500 SEK
Linn Andersson Bennich
Linn Andersson Bennich
Assisterande specialist konsthantverk
+46 (0)707 88 84 75

Skulpterade stenar monterade på siden. Motiv av antikviteter och fingercitron, melon, frukter och bambu. Totalmått 33x26 cm.

Slitage. Fläckar. Ej examinerade ur ram.

Proveniens

The collection of Elis Eklöf. Elis Eklöw worked for the familys import house August Eklöw (founded by his father in 1898). The company became focused on import from Asia after Elis Eköws first trip to China and Japan in 1922.