1155
1398223

Vas, porslin. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal eller äldre.

Utropspris
5 000 - 7 000 SEK
450 - 629 EUR
474 - 664 USD
Klubbat pris
6 500 SEK

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Troligen för den koreanska marknaden. Hög hals på rundad kropp med bred fotring. Dekor i underglasyrblått med motiv av puckellax samt nät, samt ge-glasyr. Höjd 27 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

Traces of a label to the base.

Compare a wine cup decorated with a fishing net in the Sir Percival David Collection at British Museum, Museum number PDF,C.615. The cup is dated to 1600-1630.

Pierson 2004 / Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue and Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art (p.103, no.C615)
Medley 1976 / Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue and Copper Red Decorated Porcelains (p.76, no.C615)