950
1433326

Målning, färg och tusch på papper. Kina, Qingdynastin. Signerad Wu Chao 吴焯, (1676-1733).

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
548 - 731 EUR
583 - 777 USD
Klubbat pris
15 000 SEK

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Med motiv av gås vid vattendrag. Med kalligrafi och fyra sigillmärken i rött. Motivets mått 21x30 cm. Mått med ram 34x42 cm.

Slitage. Troligen restaurerad.

Proveniens

From the collection of Hildur Hansson (1912-1999). Her husband Erik Hansson (1906) dies during the Finnish winter war. Hildur lives with her young son at Östermalm and is a great friend of the Swedish designer Estrid Ericsson (1894-1981), founder of Svenskt tenn. Thence by descent to Ingemar Hansson. A large part of the collection was sold at Bukowskis Modern Sale 0644, 2022, Hildur Hansson Collection
A passion for Svenskt Tenn see lot 329-377. .