956
1418347

Kruka, keramik. Norra Songdynastin.

Utropspris
75 000 - 100 000 SEK
6 660 - 8 870 EUR
6 940 - 9 260 USD
Klubbat pris

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Globulär form som reser sig från en kort lite utvikt fot mot en bred indragen hals med något utvikt mynning. På skuldran två hänklar. Täckt av en mörkbrun glasyr med ljusa och mörka fläckvis alternerande färgskiftningar. Höjd 10,8 cm.

Slitage. Nagg.

Proveniens

Purchased at Bluett&Son, 48 Davies Street, London, June 13th 1979. Label to base Bluett London.

From the Collection of Mr W. Hanna. Mr Hanna graduated from Ecole des Beaux Art in Paris, before joining Hyatt International Hotels in Chicago, USA. His work as Senior Vice President covered overseeing the design of hotels worldwide. This including the selection of architects and interior designers, approval of designs and approval of interior finishing materials and furnishings. After retiring Mr Hanna settled down in Malmö with his Swedish wife in beautifully decorated penthouse flat in “Turning Torso” building.

Utställning av äldre kinesiskt konsthantverk ur svenska samlingar, 1928. Nationalmuseum. Lot no 234. Exibition label to base.

Also exhibited in the National Museum in 1949, lot no 268. Exhibition label to base.

Illustrated in Osvald Sirén, Kinas konst under tre årtusenden, Vol II. in colour opposite 384.