Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
202
1467454

Per Wizén

(Sverige, Född 1966)
Utropspris
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 950 - 2 440 EUR
2 270 - 2 830 USD
Klubbat pris

Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Ansvarig specialist samtida konst och fotografi
+46 (0)702 63 70 57
Per Wizén
(Sverige, Född 1966)

"Untitled (from the 'Spin' series), 2001

Signerad Per Wizén och numrerad 1/5 a tergo. Laserchrome print, bildyta 40 x 49,5 cm.

Proveniens

Zinc Gallery, Stockholm.

Galleria d'Arte Moderna e Contemporanea Palazzo Forti, Verona, "Artists of the ideal", 2002.