1474910

Omega, Seamaster, "Five Liner", ca 1950.

Utropspris
10 000 - 20 000 SEK
887 - 1 780 EUR
926 - 1 850 USD
Klubbat pris
60 000 SEK
Simon Naeslund
Simon Naeslund
Specialist Klockor
+46 (0)735 95 68 75

Storlek: 34 mm
Material: 14K guld
Urverk: hammarautomat, caliber 343
År: cirka 1950
Glas: plexiglas
Armband: läderband
Referensnummer: OJ 2518
Serienummer: 12'188'477
Boettnummer: 10'998'097
Tillbehör: box

Åldersrelaterat slitage. Helhetsintrycket är gott.

Proveniens

Säljes av första ägaren.

The Omega Seamaster with caliber 343 is a timepiece that combines classic design with modern functionality. With a Breguet numeral at 12 and five lines of text on the dial, this watch is both elegant and rare.