Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285
1118
1488622

Skulptur, brons, omkring 1900.

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
780 - 975 EUR
906 - 1 130 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

I form av Sholaou med sin hjort. Höjd 22 cm. Bredd 20 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

The collection of Dr Herman (1884-1959) och Hedvig Lindvall. Thence by descent to Nils Lindvall (1922-2008), thence by decent.

For other lots from this collection, see Bukowskis Live Sale 559, 2010.