1249
1468019

Praktfat, porslin. Qingdynastin, Kangxi (1662-1722).

Utropspris
15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 310 - 1 750 EUR
1 380 - 1 840 USD
Klubbat pris
240 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i famille verte färger av en karp bland virvlande vågor. Runt om brämet ytterligare fiskar. Botten försedd med ett artimisialöv inom dubbla underglasyrblå ringar. Diameter 35 cm.

Nagg, slitage.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Ivan Traugott. (1871-1952). Thence by descent within the family. Traugott was a Swedish businessman and important art collector. A large part of his collections can be seen today at Nationalmuseum and East Asian Museum in Stockholm.

Compare a dish of this design in the Musee Guimet, Paris, inventory no. G 3555 (+). Collection Ernest Grandidier.