1365
1487156

Tsubas, fem stycken, brons. Japan, Edo perioden (1666-1868).

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
569 - 759 EUR
651 - 869 USD
Klubbat pris
13 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

I olika utföranden, med dekor i relief, med förgylld adetaljer. Höjd 6,5-8 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Åke Reuterswärd (1884-1973), thence by descent. Åke Reuterswärd was a passionate collector who aquired most of his collection through his brother Thorsten Reuterswärds gallery, the well reknowned 'Japanska Magasinet' in Stockholm.