Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
1371
1469398

Fat, porslin, Japan, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
570 - 760 EUR
654 - 872 USD
Klubbat pris
8 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Oktagonal form, dekor i underglasyrblått av en elefant och två elefantskötare. På brämet en ringlande kraftfull drake. Mått 29x34 cm.

Slitage. Litet nagg på baksidan.

Proveniens

From the collection of the Danish family Rosencrantz, according to the family tradition it has come from the Det Gamle Slott, Fyn, Danmark. Thence by descent.