853
1478468

Hjalmar Munsterhjelm

(Finland, 1840-1905)
Utropspris
50 000 - 60 000 SEK
4 370 - 5 250 EUR
4 610 - 5 530 USD
Klubbat pris
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Assisterande specialist klassisk konst
+46 (0)727 33 24 02
Hjalmar Munsterhjelm
(Finland, 1840-1905)

Kustlandskap med stuga

Otydligt signerad. Pannå 23 x 37 cm.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Herman Lindell (1851-1926), thence by descent. Helmer Lindell founded the company OY Herman Lindell AB on the Esplanaden in Helsinki in 1890 and the company sold office and artist materials, which meant that there were close contacts with artists. Herman Lindell had a large art and works of art collection with works by, among others by famous Scandinavian artists such as Axel Gallen Kallela, Carl Larsson, Helene Schjerfbeck, Jarnefalt and Albert Edelfelt.

Konstnär