975
1471865

Fat, porslin. Qingdynatstin, Qianlong (1736-95).

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
569 - 759 EUR
651 - 869 USD
Klubbat pris
9 500 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i famille rosefärger av får i blommande trädgård invid flod. Diameter 35 cm.

Nagg.

Proveniens

From the collection of Johan Adolf Drougge, 1867-1956). A Swedish M.D. at Karolinska Institutet, who served as a doctor at the Kronoberg regiment 1903-1910, and at the Göta lifeguards from 1910. He was also a portrait painter, and has been exhibited at Liljevalchs in Stockholm. He was a passionate art and antiques collector and started a fund for research called the Adolf Drougge stiftelse.

Litterature; see his home depicted in Svenska Hem i ord och bild 1926, page 233-243..