84
1512944

Chopard, L.U.C Quattro 8 Day, ca 2005.

Utropspris
120 000 - 140 000 SEK
10 500 - 12 200 EUR
10 900 - 12 800 USD
Klubbat pris
Simon Naeslund
Simon Naeslund
Specialist Klockor
+46 (0)735 95 68 75

Storlek: 38 mm
Material: 18K vitguld
Urverk: manuell, caliber 1.98
År: cirka 2005
Glas: safirglas
Armband: läderband, originalspänne i 18K vitguld
Referensnummer: 16/1863-1001
Serienummer: 967'116
Verknummer: 1'001'119
Limiterad och numrerad: 0257/1860
Tillbehör: service 2022-07-22

Ytligt slitage, överlag gott helhetsintryck. Service 2022.

In the year 2000, Chopard unveiled a groundbreaking achievement in watchmaking—the L.U.C Quattro timepiece. This extraordinary watch boasted the remarkable L.U.C 1.98 caliber, distinguished by its unique feature: the inclusion of four barrels. These barrels were ingeniously arranged in two sets of two, a patented innovation known as L.U.C Quattro® Technology. This remarkable engineering feat endowed the watch with an exceptional eight-day power reserve.