Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285
273
1543941

Ylva Snöfrid (Ogland)

(Sverige, Född 1974)
Utropspris
60 000 - 80 000 SEK
5 810 - 7 750 EUR
6 650 - 8 870 USD
Klubbat pris

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Chef konstavdelningen, Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19
Ylva Snöfrid (Ogland)
(Sverige, Född 1974)

"She Who Shows the Way, 0.89 Ounce"

Signerad Ylva Ogland och daterad 2008 a tergo. Olja på duk, bergskristall 81 x 68,5 cm

Shugo Arts, Tokyo, "She Who Shows the Way - Falling Asleep", 2008.

Bonniers Konsthall och Silvana Editoriale, red. Sara Arrhenius mfl., "Ylva Ogland, She, an introduction", Stockholm, 2015, avbildad s. 221.