Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285
Blomstrande Allmoge  E1281
101
1542048

Omega, Speedmaster, Moonwatch, Professional, "Pre-Moon", kronograf, ca 1971.

Utropspris
40 000 - 60 000 SEK
3 880 - 5 810 EUR
4 440 - 6 650 USD
Klubbat pris
40 000 SEK
Carl  Palmegren
Carl Palmegren
Ansvarig specialist klockor
+46 (0)739 40 08 23

Storlek: 42 mm
Material: stål
Urverk: manuell, caliber 861
År: cirka 1971
Glas: plexiglas
Armband: originallänk, viklås, ref. 1039-1.68/516
Referensnummer: ST 145.0022
Serienummer: 31'611'321
Boettnummer: 145.022-69 ST (H.F)

Utbytt kronografsekundvisare. Repor på bakboett. Urverket fungerar vid katalogiseringstidpunkten, Bukowskis garanterar inte att urverket kommer att fungera i framtiden. Observera att urverket inte har testats för tidsprecision och kan behöva servas på köparens bekostnad. Klockorna har öppnats för att undersöka urverket, därför ges inga garantier för att klockorna är vattenresistenta. Potentiella köpare bör inspektera varje klocka för att försäkra sig om dess skick. För mer information, vänligen läs våra Köpvillkor.

Proveniens

Säljes av första ägaren.

The Speedmaster 145.022, introduced in 1969, marked a significant transition in the Speedmasters evolution. It was powered by the new caliber 861 and is the first reference to feature the updated dial design, characterized by a painted Omega symbol and shortened markers.

Despite being conceived before the first Moon landing, the 145.022-69 was only available for sale from December 1969 onwards. It can furthermore be divided into three categories. pre-Moon, Straight Writing, and Apollo XI. Whereas the pre-Moon version lacks any direct reference to the Moon landing on its caseback.