22
1539683

Breitling, Top Time, "Kronometer Stockholm", "Tillhör Televerket", kronograf, ca 1972.

Utropspris
25 000 - 35 000 SEK
2 230 - 3 130 EUR
2 370 - 3 320 USD
Klubbat pris
36 000 SEK
Carl  Palmegren
Carl Palmegren
Ansvarig specialist klockor
+46 (0)739 40 08 23

Storlek: 38 mm
Material: stål
Urverk: manuell, caliber Venus 178 TJ
År: cirka 1972
Glas: plexiglas
Armband: läderband
Referensnummer: 810
Serienummer: 1'403'019
Gravyr: Tillhör Televerket 74 020

Service december 2023. Plexiglas med spricka. Åldersrelaterat slitage.

Proveniens

Säljes av först ägaren. Gåva av Televerket i början av 70-talet. Han arbetade som teletekniker i Stockholm. Klockan användes vid mätning av utrustning.

Established in 1933, Kronometer Stockholm was a prominent Swedish retailer and distributor for Breitling in Sweden. The company specialized in the import and sale of watches for both professional and civilian use, until it ceased operations in the seventies. Many of the Breitling watches featured both the Breitling and Kronometer Stockholm logos on their dials, while others displayed the Kronometer Stockholm logo exclusively.

Kronometer Stockholm sold Breitling chronographs watches to the government-run company Televerket. Resulting in the creation of a timepiece that is distinguished by the Kronometer Stockholm logo on the dial and the engraved text "Tillhör Televerket" on the case back, which can be translated to "Belongs to Televerket".

Skapa ett konto på Bukowskis
  • Kom igång med att köpa och sälja
  • Favoritmarkera föremål
  • Spara dina sökningar
Har du redan ett konto?