66
1547205

Rolex, Oysterquartz, Datejust, ca 1982.

Utropspris
40 000 - 60 000 SEK
3 520 - 5 280 EUR
3 720 - 5 580 USD
Klubbat pris
60 000 SEK
Simon Naeslund
Simon Naeslund
Specialist Klockor
+46 (0)735 95 68 75

Storlek: 36 mm
Material: stål/guld
Urverk: quartz, caliber 5035
År: cirka 1982
Glas: safirglas
Armband: Jubileelänk, viklås, ref. 17.013 B 18-P11
Referensnummer: 17013A
Serienummer: 6'349'809
Tillbehör: servicekvitto, certifikat, box, ytterkartong

Flera servicekvitton ingår från 90-talet utöver servicekvittot med garanti till och med februari 2026. Box med lukt. Åldersrelaterat slitage. Senare relumad indexlysmassa.

The Rolex Datejust Oysterquartz 17000 is a watch with a unique and fascinating history. Introduced in 1977, the Oysterquartz 17000 was a departure from Rolex's traditional mechanical movements, as it was powered by a quartz movement, making it one of the first quartz watches made by Rolex. It has been estimated that in total, fewer than 25,000 Oysterquartz watches were ever produced.