72
1547048

Jaeger-LeCoultre, Reverso Classic, Medium Thin, ca 2020.

Utropspris
45 000 - 55 000 SEK
4 090 - 5 000 EUR
4 280 - 5 230 USD
Klubbat pris
60 000 SEK
Simon Naeslund
Simon Naeslund
Specialist Klockor
+46 (0)735 95 68 75

Storlek: 40,1 x 24,4 mm
Material: stål
Urverk: manuell, caliber 822A/2
År: cirka 2020
Glas: safirglas
Armband: läderband, originalspänne
Referensnummer: Q2548520
Serienummer: 3'258'524
Boettnummer: 212.8.62
Tillbehör: certifikat, box, ytterkartong

Åldersrelaterat slitage. Repor.

The Jaeger-LeCoultre Reverso is a classic timepiece that has become an icon in the world of watchmaking. First introduced in 1931, the Reverso was designed to withstand the rigors of polo matches, with its reversible case protecting the watch's delicate dial from damage.

Today, the Reverso has become much more than just a sports watch, with its timeless design and sophisticated style making it a popular choice for watch enthusiasts around the world. The Reverso's signature feature is its reversible case, which allows the wearer to flip the watch over to protect the dial or to reveal a second time zone or other complications.

This timepiece features a stainless steel case that measures 40,1 x 24,4 mm, making it the perfect size for both men and women. The watch's rectangular case is elegantly proportioned, with clean lines and a polished finish that exudes sophistication.

The watch's dial is simple and understated, with a silvered finish that provides the perfect backdrop for the black Arabic numerals and blue steel hands.

The reference Q2548520 is powered by a manual-winding movement that was designed and manufactured in-house by Jaeger-LeCoultre.