1082
1594009

Ornament, fem stycken, sten. Arkaiserande, bl.a. Sungdynastin.

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
581 - 775 EUR
665 - 887 USD
Klubbat pris
9 500 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Bestående av; tigerformad plakett, mått 3,4x2,5 cm. (Label E 35). Rulle med hål, längd 5 cm. (Traugott 2388). Hänge i form av yxa. Längd 6 cm. (2396). Hänge med hål igenom, taothiemask på sidan. Mått 4,5x4,5 cm. (Traugott label 2381). Hänge med stiliserad drake. Mått 3,7x2,5 cm. (Traugott 2390).

Slitage. Naturliga inneslutningar och schatteringar i stenen.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Ivan Traugott. (1871-1952). Thence by descent within the family. Traugott was a Swedish businessman and important art collector. An early member of the China club, investor in the Karlbeck consortium and good friend and sponsor of Johan Gunnar Andersson in the early 20th century. A large part of his collections can be seen today at Nationalmuseum and East Asian Museum in Stockholm.

2381, listed in his invenotry as Sung, purchased from Karlbeck in 1930.