Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285
1185
1581832

Tekannor, ett par, yixinggods, Qingdynastin.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
390 - 585 EUR
453 - 680 USD
Klubbat pris
7 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor av magnoliablommor och fjärilar i relief. Lockknoppar i form av ekorrar, skulpterade handtag och pipar. Höjd 11,5 cm.

Nagg.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish Collector.

Exhibited at Mittens Rike, Borås Konstmuseum, Ming Tz'u. 1985., lot no 492. Depicted in the catalogue on page 135.