Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769
1309
1582250

Rökelsekar, porslin. Qingdynastin, 1700-tal.

Utropspris
30 000 - 50 000 SEK
2 850 - 4 740 EUR
3 260 - 5 430 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i underglasyrblått av kraftfulla fyrkloade drakar. Höjd 17 cm. Diameter 24,5 cm.

Spricka.

Proveniens

Purchased at Bukowskis sale 637. lot no 1099.

Compare with a censer at the British Museum, dated as Kangxi. Donated by: R Soame Jenyns. Acquisition date 1956. Registration number
1956,1017.1.