1318
1575514

Fat, porslin. Qingdynastin, Kangxi (1662-1722).

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 150 - 1 430 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i underglasyrblått med krysantemum blommor inom reserver runt om brämet, centralt med ytterligare sex blommor mot en stiliserad botten. Diameter 34 cm.

Kantnötning. Ifylld nagg.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish collector.

Compare with a dish with this design at Metropolitan Museum New York, Credit Line: Purchase by subscription, 1879 Accession Number: 79.2.438.

Compare also with an aster dish in the Collection of Musee Guimet Grandidier, G 1970.