1063
1628232

Skål och skålfat, porslin. Qingdynastin med Guangxus märke och period (1875-1908).

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 150 - 1 440 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

S.k. födelsedagsservis med dekor i emaljfärger mot gul grund, insidan med lyckotecken omgivet av fem fladdermöss. Skålens diameter 19 cm. Diameter fat 20 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

From the collection of Ester and Gustav Nyström (1899-1957), who lived in China 1924-1949 and worked for the Swedish Missionary Assossiation. Then they lived in Hong Kong 1949-52. Gustaf Nyström later came to work as an inerpreter for Dag Hammarskjöld. Thence by descent within the family.

Compare with a dish sold Sothebys, Chinese Art 1 December 2016 Hong Kong. lot 838.