928
1631947

Altarbord, trä. Qingdynastin.

Utropspris
10 000 - 15 000 SEK
955 - 1 430 EUR
1 090 - 1 630 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02
Altarbord, trä. Qingdynastin.

Rektangulär toppskiva med uppsvängda hörnavslut. Förkläde och infällda paneler i form av lingzhi. Mått 51x96x188cm.

Slitage. Skador. Maskäten.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish collector.

Long and narrow rectangular tables with upturned flanges were popular in wealthy households of the Ming (1368-1644) and Qing dynasties.