959
1629350

Hattknappar, 11 stycken, olika. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 140 - 1 420 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Klubbat pris
16 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

I olika utföranden. Höjd 5-6 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish Collector.

Compare, Bonhams, lot 301, Asian Art
4 November 2019, London, Knightsbridge.

Hats were an important part of official dress at all levels of government, and the finial worn atop a hat was an indicator of the wearer's rank.