Rundade sidor, på något sluttande fotring, ristad sk anhua-dekor av lotus samt dekor i famille verte-färger av blommor. Diameter 25 cm.
Kantlagningar. Slitage.
Property of a private Finnish collection.
Compare with an almost identical bowl in the Royal Dresden Porzellan Collection; Museum Inventory Number; PO 4604. Johanneum mark/Palace Number; N 166.