Collier och ett par örhängen 18K guld, 1800-tal

Bredd collier ca 14.5 mm, längd ca 125 cm, mått örhängen ca 2 X 55 mm, totalvikt 91 g. Anpassat etui medföljer (defekt). Collier med svenska otydliga stämplar, möjligen IES (Johan Erik Sundström 1800-1837) Stockholm.

Etuiet är trasigt. Slitage. Repor. Ett blommotiv har släppt i lödningen. Mekanik i silver.

During the 19th century, Stockholm emerged as a center for fine goldsmithing in Sweden. Influenced by both neoclassical and later historicist styles, local artisans combined traditional craftsmanship with evolving European trends. Regulated by guild systems until the mid-century, many Stockholm goldsmiths produced work marked by high technical precision, often bearing detailed hallmarks that provide valuable historical and geographical context.

Utropspris
100 000 SEK
Cecilia Andrén
Cecilia Andrén
Ansvarig specialist smycken
+46 (0)790 78 03 20

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13