En indisk guldcollier, så kallad Tushi, sannolikt 1900-tal

med rosenslipade diamanter och en röd sten sannolikt en rubin, bredd ca 25 mm, totalvikt 104 g.

Bruksslitage. Repor.

The Tushi (or Thushi) necklace originated in 17th-century Maharashtra, worn by elite women during the Maratha empire, and gets its name from the Marathi word for "pendant" or "small gold beads". Known for its intricate design of closely placed, wax-filled gold balls, the necklace is both lightweight and historically significant. It remains a popular traditional piece for weddings and festivals in the region and has become famous across India due to its affordability and distinct appearance.

Auktionen avslutas
9 dagar
Inga bud
0
0
0
Utropspris
40 000 SEK
Acceptpriset är ej uppnått
Lägg ditt maxbud. Ditt bud måste minst vara 300 SEK. Läs mer.
Budhistorik (0 bud)

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Andrén
Cecilia Andrén
Ansvarig specialist smycken
+46 (0)790 78 03 20

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, Hägersten - C1