Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769

MASK, balsaliknande trä och äkta hår. Makonde Lipiko, Mozambique/Tanzania. Sannolikt Modern tillverkning.

Pigmentmålad. Höjd 21 cm.

Fuktskador.

Proveniens

Peter von Busch samling.

The Makonde of northern Mozambique and southern Tanzania wore helmet masks for initiation
ceremonies called Lipiko for both boys and girls. The mask or "head of the lipiko" (muti wa
lipiko) is made of a light, balsa-like wood and worn with a cloth tied around the bottom rim that
falls loosely over the masquerader

Klubbat pris
1 700
161
185
Utropspris
1 500 SEK
Budhistorik (21 bud)
4 mar 2018 22:09
1 700 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:09
1 666 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:09
1 600 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:08
1 500 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:08
1 422 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:07
1 400 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:06
1 300 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:06
1 222 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:06
1 200 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:04
1 100 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:04
1 000 SEK
4 mar 2018 22:04
1 000 SEK
3 mar 2018 16:48
950 SEK
3 mar 2018 16:48
900 SEK
1 mar 2018 18:18
850 SEK
1 mar 2018 18:18
800 SEK
24 feb 2018 17:15
750 SEK
24 feb 2018 17:15
700 SEK
24 feb 2018 17:14
550 SEK
24 feb 2018 17:14
500 SEK
22 feb 2018 14:07
300 SEK