Henry Hudson

(Storbritannien, Född 1982)
Henry Hudson
(Storbritannien, Född 1982)

HENRY HUDSON, signerad och daterad 2015 a tergo. 3D målning.

"Study of Plate 4 No. 4", 40 x 31 cm, med ram 47 x 37 cm.

Verket visas hos hos Bukowskis, Berzelii Park 1, den 7-10 februari.

"For the past 7 years, Hudson’s medium of choice has primarily been plasticine. With this material he creates paintings that have a depth and sculptural quality that cannot be replicated with oil paint. In preparation he softens the plasticine over a hotplate so that it can be manipulated with his fingers. It is then mixed, empastoed thickly on board in several layers of colour, finally sculpted and texturised with biros, paint brushes and other make-shift tools."

http://henry-hudson.com/biography/

Klubbat pris
52 000
4 590
4 788
Utropspris
40 000 SEK
Budhistorik (21 bud)
13 feb 2018 22:18
52 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:15
50 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:14
48 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:13
46 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:13
45 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:13
44 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:12
42 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:11
40 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:11
40 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:11
38 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:11
37 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:11
36 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 22:11
35 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 20:10
30 000 SEK
13 feb 2018 13:42
29 000 SEK
12 feb 2018 22:34
28 000 SEK
10 feb 2018 10:12
27 000 SEK
7 feb 2018 19:16
26 000 SEK
6 feb 2018 3:36
25 000 SEK
5 feb 2018 23:21
6 000 SEK
5 feb 2018 11:47
1 000 SEK

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19