1049558

MINIATYRVASER, tre stycken, keramik. Sawankhalok, 1440-1470. "Royal Nanhai".

Höjd 6,5-7 cm. Trälåda meföljer.

Konditionsrapport

Slitage från att ha varit i havet så länge.

Proveniens
The Royal Nanhai was a Siamese junk wreck discovered at a depth of 46 meters, 40 nautical miles from the coast of Kuantan, West Malaysia. The recovered cargo from the Royal Nanhai included 20,973 pieces of green and brown glazed Celadon ceramic. The largest portion was celadon in various shapes from the Si-Satchanalai (Sawankhalok) kilns. The ship was rediscovered in 1992, about 550 years after the accident by the marine salvage expert Sten Sjöstrand who named the ship the Royal Nanhai in honour of the 15th century Chinese name for the South China Sea - Nanhai.

Möjliga transportalternativ:

    Tullavgifter kan tillkomma för leverans till länder utanför EU.

    Alla priser är preliminära.

    Kontakta kundservice

    Telefontid: Mån - Fre 9-13

    Kontakta ansvarig katalogiserare

    Cecilia Nordström

    Cecilia Nordström
    Ansvarig specialist Asiatisk keramik och konsthantverk

    cecilia.nordstrom@bukowskis.com

    Auktionen avslutades:
    CEST

    Utropspris: 3 000 SEK

    Slutpris

    2 301
    224 EUR
    253 USD

    Budhistorik (7 bud)
    4A19 aug 22:522301SEK
    519 aug 22:522101SEK
    419 aug 22:511700SEK
    Acceptpris på 1 500 SEK uppnåddes