1093613

James Brown

(USA, Född 1951)
James brown, papper, signerad james brown a tergo och daterad capri 1988.

JAMES BROWN, papper, signerad James Brown a tergo och daterad Capri 1988.

"The passion XXVI". Kaffelavering på papper 50 x 31 cm.

James Brown is an American born artist (b. 1951), influenced by primitive art and early Western Modernism. He is most known for his works from the 1980’s, where one can draw parallells to Jean-Michel Basquiat and the East Village painting at the time. Brown has been widly exhibited and been represented by Tony Shafrazi, Bruno Bischofberger and Leo Castelli among others.

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst
+46 (0)739 40 08 19

Klubbat pris
3 000
293
336
Utropspris
4 000 SEK
Budhistorik (14 bud)
25 nov 2018 21:56
3 000 SEK
25 nov 2018 16:40
2 800 SEK
25 nov 2018 16:40
2 600 SEK
25 nov 2018 16:40
2 600 SEK
25 nov 2018 16:40
2 400 SEK