Teemu Salonen

(Finland, Född 1976)
Teemu Salonen
(Finland, Född 1976)

TEEMU SALONEN, skulptur/bordslampa, "Chinese Restaurant 1", signerad Teemu Salonen 2013.

Keramik, målat lacklager, g4 LED, 12v transformator. Höjd ca 30 cm.

Elektrifieringen garanteras inte av Bukowskis.

Proveniens

Ur Teemu Salonens samling.

Ars Auttoinen, Galleria G12, Tre Salon galleria.

Formgivare

Teemu Salonen, who comes from the small municipality of Padasjoki, is a
designer whose work is all about unique objects. Making things by hand
is an essential part of his designer’s identity, and he considers his
works to be both design objects and sculptures at the same time.
Salonen’s years of experience as a curator in visual arts and as an
entrepreneur specialising in fibre-reinforced plastic influence his bold
works. Salonen is an experimental designer who is fuelled by challenges
and who skilfully mixes a variety of materials and techniques, from
glass fibre to ceramics. He has degrees in carpentry and craft design,
and sees his workshop as a place of fun, where the tacky and the
sophisticated are effortlessly rolled into one asymmetrical package.

Klubbat pris
670
7 551
706
Utropspris
600 EUR
Budhistorik (11 bud)
26 jan 2019 21:30
670 EUR
26 jan 2019 17:59
650 EUR
26 jan 2019 17:59
633 EUR
26 jan 2019 17:23
620 EUR
26 jan 2019 17:23
600 EUR
25 jan 2019 21:08
540 EUR
25 jan 2019 21:08
520 EUR
25 jan 2019 21:08
500 EUR
25 jan 2019 17:16
420 EUR
19 jan 2019 14:08
400 EUR
17 jan 2019 20:02
280 EUR

Anna Rosenius
Anna Rosenius
Ansvarig specialist finländsk design
+358 (0)40 1284 977