KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760–1849), efter, färgträsnitt. Japan, "Mount Fuji behind a bamboo grove", sent 1800-tal.

Bildmått 20 x 27,5 cm.

Blekt. Ej examinerad ur ram. Skador. Missfärgningar. Maskstungen. Kantskador. Hål.

Proveniens

From the collection of Hans Eklund (1921-2018).

See the print of Fuji of the Bamboo Grove (Chikurin no Fuji), detached page from the book One Hundred Views of Mount Fuji (Fugaku hyakkei), vol. 2.

See similar at the Harvard Art Museum, 1933.4.1072;
Austrian Museum of Applied Arts.

Klubbat pris
8 400
745
778
Utropspris
3 000 SEK
Budhistorik (27 bud)
13
3 feb 2019 20:59
8 400 SEK
14
3 feb 2019 20:32
8 200 SEK
13
3 feb 2019 20:32
8 012 SEK
13
3 feb 2019 20:15
7 402 SEK
2 feb 2019 16:20
7 202 SEK
12
29 jan 2019 0:35
7 002 SEK
11
29 jan 2019 0:35
7 000 SEK
11
29 jan 2019 0:35
6 800 SEK
12
29 jan 2019 0:35
6 600 SEK
11
26 jan 2019 22:32
6 400 SEK
10
25 jan 2019 22:10
6 200 SEK
9
25 jan 2019 22:10
6 000 SEK
10
25 jan 2019 22:10
6 000 SEK
9
25 jan 2019 16:15
4 400 SEK
8
25 jan 2019 9:50
4 200 SEK
25 jan 2019 0:24
4 000 SEK
25 jan 2019 0:24
3 800 SEK
24 jan 2019 20:43
3 600 SEK
24 jan 2019 20:21
3 400 SEK
24 jan 2019 15:20
3 200 SEK
24 jan 2019 13:18
3 000 SEK
24 jan 2019 11:01
2 800 SEK
24 jan 2019 11:01
2 800 SEK
24 jan 2019 10:55
2 600 SEK
24 jan 2019 10:55
2 400 SEK
24 jan 2019 10:36
2 200 SEK
24 jan 2019 10:20
2 000 SEK