1133705
RULLMÅLNING, tusch och färg på siden. Japan, 1900-tal.
RullmÅlning, tusch och färg på siden. japan, 1900-tal.

Motiv av fåglar, kalligrafi och ett rött sigill. Bildmått 105x44 cm.

Missfärgningar. Kantskador. Blekt.

Proveniens

Einar Jolin had only Japanese, Chinese, Indian and Persian works of art in his stuido. He said he never tired of them, that they were products of ancient civilisations, that inspired him greatly and brought great calm and harmony.

Alexandra Xu
Alexandra Xu
+46 (0)739 40 08 18

Utropspris
3 000 SEK