Gerald Davis

(USA, Född 1974)
Gerald Davis
(USA, Född 1974)

GERALD DAVIS, akryl på duk, signerad samt daterad 2011 a tergo.

"Dancing Couple". 198 x 150 cm.

Proveniens

Mallorca Landings, Palma.

Gerald Davis was born in 1974 in Pittsburgh, PA. He lives and works in Los Angeles. His paintings and drawings are rendered in oil paint and pencil, using muted, almost monochrome, colours. He was included in USA TODAY, at the Royal Academy of Art in 2006, and his work is in the collection of the Whitney Museum of American Art in New York and the Hammer Museum in Los Angeles.

Klubbat pris
30 000
2 662
2 778
Utropspris
25 000 SEK
Budhistorik (16 bud)
22 sep 2019 11:59
30 000 SEK
22 sep 2019 11:59
29 100 SEK
22 sep 2019 11:59
29 000 SEK
22 sep 2019 11:59
28 000 SEK
22 sep 2019 11:27
26 000 SEK
22 sep 2019 0:29
25 000 SEK
22 sep 2019 0:29
24 100 SEK
21 sep 2019 8:34
24 000 SEK
21 sep 2019 8:34
23 000 SEK
20 sep 2019 21:50
21 000 SEK
20 sep 2019 21:44
20 000 SEK
20 sep 2019 21:43
18 000 SEK
19 sep 2019 8:08
10 000 SEK
18 sep 2019 23:50
7 200 SEK
18 sep 2019 23:34
7 000 SEK
18 sep 2019 19:26
5 000 SEK

Marcus Kinge
Marcus Kinge
Specialist grafik
+46 (0)739 40 08 27