1174740
Gerald Davis
(Född 1974)
Gerald davis, akryl på duk, signerad samt daterad 2011 a tergo.

GERALD DAVIS, akryl på duk, signerad samt daterad 2011 a tergo.

"Dancing Couple". 198 x 150 cm.

Proveniens

Mallorca Landings, Palma.

Övrigt

Gerald Davis was born in 1974 in Pittsburgh, PA. He lives and works in Los Angeles. His paintings and drawings are rendered in oil paint and pencil, using muted, almost monochrome, colours. He was included in USA TODAY, at the Royal Academy of Art in 2006, and his work is in the collection of the Whitney Museum of American Art in New York and the Hammer Museum in Los Angeles.

Marcus Kinge
Marcus Kinge
Specialist konst
+46 (0) 739 400 827

Slutpris
30 000
2 784
3 096
Utropspris
25 000 SEK
Budhistorik (16 bud)
22 sep 11:59
30 000 SEK
22 sep 11:59
29 100 SEK
22 sep 11:59
29 000 SEK
22 sep 11:59
28 000 SEK
22 sep 11:27
26 000 SEK