1138700
HÅRSMYCKEN, två stycken, kingfisher och korall. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.
HÅrsmycken, två stycken, kingfisher och korall. qingdynastin, 1800-tal.

En i form av en fladdermus, den andra i form av en blomma. Mått 7x 4,5 cm. Måttet den med lång hårnål 13,5-6,5 cm.

Skador, slitage.

Proveniens

From the collection of the swedish textile artist Kaisa Melanton. Purchased in 1979 when the when she gave lectures and curated an exhitibion at the Swedish Embassy in Beijing and Shanghai in collaboration with the Swedish Insitute.

Övrigt

Prospective purchasers are advised that several countries prohibit the importation of property containing materials from endangered species, including but not limited to coral, ivory and tortoiseshell. Accordingly, prospective purchasers should familiarize themselves with relevant customs regulations prior to bidding if they intend to import this lot into another country.

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Utropspris
4 000 SEK