Prenumerera på vårt nyhetsbrev

1210858
BRICKA, keramik. Japan, 1900-tal.
Bricka, keramik. japan, 1900-tal.

Dekor av körsbärsträd. Mått 21x21 cm.

Slitage. Krackelyr.

Proveniens

A private collection of Asian Ceramics and Carpets
The collection is a study collection and was brought together by a Swedish Connoisseur of Art. Making a career first at SIDA (Swedish International Development Cooporation Agency) and then later, he had a long career with the United Nations where he came to work mostly in Sweden, Iran, India, Thailand, Philippines, Indonesia and New York for close to 30 years. During these years, the academic collector built up his vast collection. Never tiring of attending auctions, lectures, seminars, museums and workshops relating to the objects he was interested in. Spending weekends visiting antique dealers, fairs and viewings.

The entire proceeds of this Auction Sale will be donated for brain research relating to Dementia, Alzheimers, Parkinson, Stroke, etc. for the benefits of families and medical/social personnel caring for patients suffering from brain diseases, according to wishes from the collectors’ immediate family.

Alexandra Xu
Alexandra Xu
+46 (0)739 40 08 18

Slutpris
7 900
746
808
Utropspris
1 500 SEK
Budhistorik (57 bud)
15 feb 20:59
7 900 SEK
8
15 feb 20:59
7 700 SEK
15 feb 20:58
7 500 SEK
8
15 feb 20:58
7 300 SEK
15 feb 20:58
7 100 SEK