Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858), efter, färgträsnitt, Japan, sent 1800/tidigt 1900-tal.

"Sunset Glow at Seta" från Eight Views of Ômi, bildmått 22 x 24,5 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram. Missfärgningar. Gulnad. Skador.

See similar at:
Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 21.6802;
Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 21.6801;
University of Wisconsin-Madison, 1980.1209;
Honolulu Museum of Art, 23212;
Metropolitan Museum of Art, JP49;
Metropolitan Museum of Art, JP1875;
Metropolitan Museum of Art, JP2852;
Metropolitan Museum of Art, JP2473;
British Museum, 1907,0531,0.592;

Utropspris
2 500 SEK