Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285

UTAGAWA KUNISADA (TOYOKUNI III) (1786–1864), färgträsnitt, 2 st, Japan, 1800-tal.

Troligen delar av en triptyk.

"勝間源吾兵衛", bildmått 35 x 24 cm.
"桜屋の小まん", bildmått 35 x 24 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram. Maskstungen. Smärre hål (troligen lagningar).

See similar at the Waseda University Theatre Museum, 006-0259;
Waseda University Theatre Museum, 006-0257.

Utropspris
2 000 SEK