Skål, porslin, Republik, 1900-tal.

Monokrom med Guangxu sexkaraktärsmärke. Höjd 6,5 cm. Diameter 13,5 cm.

Slitage. Spricka. Slipat nagg.

Proveniens

Bought in Hongkong and on loan to the Leiden Museum of Ethnology, Netherlands in 1978. Registration number on footrim of the bowl.

Utropspris
1 500 SEK
Alexander Robertson
Alexander Robertson
+46 (0)709 17 99 95