1321275

Sivert Lindblom

(Sverige, Född 1931)
Sivert lindblom, objekt, 12 delar, stämpelmärkta och daterade februari 1968.

Sivert Lindblom, objekt, 12 delar, stämpelmärkta och daterade februari 1968.

Ansiktsprofiler. 14 cm höga.

Åldersrelaterat slitage.

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, 126 30 Hägersten - L29
Övrigt

Sivert Lindblom, born 1931 in Husby-Rekarna is a Swedish artist who works with sculpture, painting and scenography. Lindblom has been active as a collaborator to the architects Sigurd Lewerentz and Peter Celsing. Lindblom studied sculpture at the Royal Academy of Art in Stockholm. During the 1960s he experimented with among other things, abstract shapes based on his face. Together with Arne Jones he represented Sweden at the Venice Biennale in 1968. His public art works can be seen widely around Sweden.

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst
+46 (0)739 40 08 19

Efter vunnen auktion beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Klubbat pris
6 700
658
783
Utropspris
8 000 SEK
Budhistorik (10 bud)
13 jun 21:01
6 700 SEK
13 jun 21:01
6 500 SEK
13 jun 20:49
6 200 SEK
13 jun 20:49
6 000 SEK
10 jun 10:47
5 900 SEK