Aiyda, olja på duk, signerad, utförd 1987

Utan titel. 120 x 60 cm.

Smärre repor

Auktion online 3−12 september
Visning 7–10 september, Berzelii Park 1, Stockholm
Öppet Tisdag – fredag kl 11 – 17

Proveniens

Wetterling Gallery, Stockholm.

”Armed with a formal training in fine arts, Aidya creates beautiful works which reflect her Malay heritage. Paintings using traditional materials are given a new and unique translation in her innovative style.” – Björn Wetterling (Utställningskatalog ”Pocket” a solo exhibition by Aiyda, Wetterling Teo Gallery)

Utropspris
5 000 SEK
Amanda Wahrgren
Amanda Wahrgren
Ansvarig specialist modern konst
+46 (0)702 53 14 89