Selected Modern Silver F764
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Kitchen Stories E1284
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
A Token of Love E1285

Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)

(Japan, 1786-1865)
(Japan, 1786-1865)

Utagawa Kunisada, triptyk, färgträsnitt. Japan, 1800-tal.

Actor Ichimura Kuroemon as Komawakamaru and Bando Shuka I as Nurse Ofude; Nakamura Utaemon IV as Boatman Matsuemon; and Seki Sanjuro III as Boatman Gonshiro. Bildmått 68 x 34 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram. Skador.

See similar at Museum of Fine arts Boston, 11.455551a-c.

Utropspris
2 500 SEK