1305779

Trädörrar, ett par. Sydostasien, Troligen Java, 1800-tal.

Trädörrar, ett par. sydostasien, troligen java, 1800-tal.

Rik skulpterad dekor med inskription. Troligen ursprungligen till moske eller dylikt. Mått 172x54,5 cm per panel.

Slitage, skador, torksprickor.

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, 126 30 Hägersten - I1
Proveniens

A private collection of Asian Ceramics and Carpets, part II.
The collection is a study collection and was brought together by a Swedish Connoisseur of Art. Making a career first at SIDA (Swedish International Development Cooporation Agency) and then later, he had a long career with the United Nations where he came to work mostly in Sweden, Iran, India, Thailand, Philippines, Indonesia and New York for close to 30 years. During these years, the academic collector built up his vast collection. Never tiring of attending auctions, lectures, seminars, museums and workshops relating to the objects he was interested in. Spending weekends visiting antique dealers, fairs and viewings.

The entire proceeds of this Auction Sale will be donated for brain research relating to Dementia, Alzheimers, Parkinson, Stroke, etc. for the benefits of families and medical/social personnel caring for patients suffering from brain diseases, according to wishes from the collectors’ immediate family.

Efter vunnen auktion beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Klubbat pris
6 000
591
713
Utropspris
8 000 SEK
Budhistorik (4 bud)
2 maj 18:43
6 000 SEK
2 maj 18:33
5 200 SEK
1 maj 19:36
5 000 SEK
27 apr 19:08
3 000 SEK